banner

Faculty and Staff

Administration

1Y03018 Keith Curlee
Head of School
Email
1Y11012 Rita Haire
Director of Advancement
Email
1Y02019 Scott Prohaska
TK-8 Principal
Email
 Matt Doyle 2 Matt Doyle
High School Principal
Email

1Y03023 Angie Fary
Finance Director
Email
Corey Gesell Corey Gesell
Athletic Director
Email
1Y03020 Yuvonda Hendricks
College and Career Counselor
Email
1Y03196 Jeff Maness
Technology Director
Email
 1Y03021 Beth Saintsing
Admissions Coordinator
Email

Faculty and Staff

A.

Sue Ashby Sue Ashby
Second Grade
Email
B.

 1Y02167
Mary Cullen Bills
Third Grade
Email
  Justin Bingham Justin Bingham
Bible (HS)
Email
Robin Brim Robin Brim
Preschool
Email
1Y03010 Mary Bryant
Science (HS)
Email
C.

Melanie Carroll Melanie Carroll
Math/Science (HS)
Email
Anne Cashwell Anne Cashwell
Kindergarten
Email
 female-silhouette Lisa Cerak
Preschool
Email
Orfelinda Clark Orfelinda Clark
Spanish
Email
Brandon Clifford Brandon Clifford
Physical Education
Email
Vicki Cohen Vicki Cohen
Language Arts (7th/8th)
Email
 female-silhouette Elissa Cox
Elementary Assistant
Email
Melanye Crayton Melanye Crayton
Chorus (MS/HS)
Bible (HS)
Email
Patricia Crump Trish Crump
Spanish (HS)
Email
D.

Amy Davis Amy Davis
Art (MS/HS)
Email
E.

Cynthia Ellas Cynthia Ellas
Math (7th/8th)
Email
Markee Elliot Markee Elliott
2nd Grade
Email
F.

1Y11057 Todd Farlow
Science (7th/8th)
Email
Debbie Fox Debbie Fox
Preschool,
Afterschool Director
Email
G.

1Y02129 Lisa Gesell
Communications
Email
Jay Glaze Jay Glaze
Computer Applications (HS)
Email
Candy Guy Candy Guy
Media Center (K-12)
Email
H.

 
Judy Hartley Judy Hartley
Preschool
Email
Donna Henry Donna Henry
Computer Applications (K-8)
Email
B.J. Hight BJ Hight
Elementary Assistant
Email
Kim Holland Kim Holland
English (HS)
Email
I.

 
J.

 
Evelyn Johnson Evelyn Johnson
Science (HS)
Email
J.D. Johnson James Johnson
Social Studies (HS)
Email
K.

 
Tonya Kaukola
Tonya Kaukola
Math (HS)
Email
Deborah Key Deborah Key
Language Arts,
Social Studies (5th)
Email
Stephanie Kirby Stephanie Kirby
Math, Science, Bible (5th)
Email
 female-silhouette Bridget Knower
Physical Education (TK-9),
Strength&Conditioning (HS)
Email
L.

 

Abby Lewallen Abby Lewallen
Art (TK-6)
Email
 female-silhouette Abigail Lind
English,
Yearbook (HS)
Email

Lila Lind Lila Lind
Teacher Assistant (MS)
Email
M.

 
Cindy McManus Cindy McManus
Social Studies (MS)
Email
 female-silhouette Hannah McMurtry
Preschool
Email
 female-silhouette Carlene Merriam
Admin Assistant (HS)
Email
Danita Morris Danita Morris
TK-8 Office Asst
Email
N.

Sally Nance Sally Nance
Receptionist (HS)
Email

Angela Norris Angela Norris
Resource Department (HS)
Email

O.

Kirk Oakley Kirk Oakley
First Grade
Email
Andy Oats Andy Oats
Math (HS)
Email
P.

Madeline Pack Madeline Pack
Language Arts (7th/8th)
Email
 Nadine Penland Nadine Penland
Lunch (HS)
Email

R.


 Donna Reynolds Donna Reynolds
Language Arts,
Social Studies (6th)
Email
S.

Jackie Sanders Jackie Sanders
Preschool
Email
Sloan Scarborough Sloan Scarborough
Health Services Director
Email
00252 Hollie Seaford
Third Grade
Email
Paula Segers Paula Segers
Fourth Grade
Email
Belinda Self Belinda Self
Food Services Coordinator, Cooking
Email
Lynn Shores Lynn Shores
Resource Department
Email
 man silhouette Joel Smith
Social Studies (HS)
Email
David Spencer David Spencer
Bible (MS)
Email
Lisa Spillman Lisa Spillman
Fourth Grade
Email
Kristain Starr Kristain Starr
Music (TK-6)
Email
T.

 

 female-silhouette
V.

Kris Voy Kristina Voy
Resource Director (TK-8)
Email
W.

 female-silhouette Carolyn Warner
English (HS)
Email

Robin Weisner Robin Weisner
Preschool
Email
Pat Wheeler Pat Wheeler
Resource Department
Email
Sherri White Sherrie White
Preschool Office Manager, Elementary Assistant
Email
Tammy Williams Tammy Williams
Preschool
Email